Sunday, November 2, 2014

Certified ... RMT!

It's official!  Melanie finished college ... graduated with a 93% final average ...
but the final stage of this process is to complete and pass her certification exams ...
and of course she did!
YAY!!!

Graduation ceremonies were Oct. 23rd. 
Here we are enjoying the evening ... she was the first to receive her diploma & class pic.
Damn ... closed eyes when the camera flashed ... oh well.

 
And Mel & Mikey ... who was our DD / chauffer for the evening.
He also helped her study for exams ... and kept her sane through the process.
Cute couple, eh?
 

 
And ... just this past week ... this arrived on our doorstep!
State of the art ... ready to go ... massage table!
I sooo wanna test-drive this!
 

 
 
 

Blog Archive